Policy for protection of personal data and cookies

DATA PROTECTION

On ENTRENARME, SL, we take the protection of personal information of our users very seriously. This Data Protection Policy of data describes how we should use and protect your personal information and is applicable on Entrenarme and other websites (from now on reffered to as "the platform") which contain a link to such policy footer.

In this Data Protection Policy, the words "user" or "you" refer to users who use the platform to search for trainers as well as to members who register on the Website and request the publication of their professional services, it also applies to other people who visit The Website (for example, our investors or people looking for a job through the site). This Data Protection Policy describes how we use the information we have about you. The platform may contain links to third-party websites. If this is the case, we will not be held responsible for data protection practices or the content of such websites. Therefore, you should carefully read the privacy policies of each website before accepting the conditions and proceeding with their use. Unless otherwise specified in this policy, the phrases and words used here will have the same meaning as in the Terms and conditions of use, available in the Terms and Conditions.

By providing us with information at the time of subscription, by contacting us or by making any other use of the platform, you are explicitly accepting the terms of this Data Protection Policy, last updated in November 2011, date from which it is considered in force. We may, from time to time, make changes to this Data Protection Policy in order to reflect certain regulatory requirements, technological developments, updates to the Site and changes that have occurred in our information collection and publication practices. Any new policy will automatically take effect at the time of its publication on the website. It is therefore recommended that you visit this page regularly to consult the most up-to-date version of our Data Protection Policy. You should also keep a hard copy. .

ENTITY RESPONSIBLE

The entity responsible for obtaining, processing and using your personal data, established by the Organic Law 15/1999, from the 13th of December, of Personal Data Protection, is ENTRENARME SL, Calle San Vicente, 71 46007 Valencia. If you would like to oppose ENTRENARME from collecting your personal data in totality or only parts of the forms and modalities of the data collecting and agree with this declaration of protection of personal data, you can send your complaint by letter or by e-mail to one of our addresses: ENTRENARME S.L Calle San Vicente, 71 pta 4 46007 Valencia (España) Correo electrónico: info@entrenar.me

DATA PROTECTION POLICY

ENTRENARME assumes actively and in a compromised way the enforcement of the norm about personal data protection. When the user facilitates the information required or the personal data, they are accepting its treatments and/or communication contemplated in this Privacy Policy. If the User does not agree with any of these extremes regulated here, they should refrain to introduce their personal information through the ENTRENARME App or website. ENTRENARME, as the company responsible of the data collected through the App and the website, has implemented on their computer system and installations, the technical and organisational measurements needed to guaranty its confidentiality and avoid its variation, loss, treatment and/or not authorised access. Likewise, ENTRENARME has proceeded to enroll the correspondent files in the “Agencia Española de Protección de Datos”. The user authorises ENTRENARME the treatment of the personal data that it supplies for promotional, computing and statistic use. The supply of information is volunteer as it is necessary to receive the services offered by ENTRENARME. The purpose of the data treatment from ENTRENARME is the management of the relationship with the users and the provision of the offered services through the website and the App. The user authorises ENTRENARME the delivery of commercial communications, on its name or from a third party, to send them offers or advertising communications that might be of their interest from the following sectors: sports, health, wellness, food, and entertainment. On each commercial communication sent, ENTRENARME will facilitate a quick and free way to unsubscribe from all communication if they to want to keep receiving them. The ENTRENARME website and App can host advertising, affiliate advertising or from advertising networks. This advertising is shown through advertising servers that use cookies to show advertising content common to the users. Each one of these advertising servers has its own privacy policy. ENTRENARME pretends to not collect personal data from people under the age of fourteen years old. If this is you, do not give us your personal data. The user can exercise their access, rectification, opposition, cancellation, suppression, limitation or portability rights through written communications attaching a photocopy of suppression, limitation or portability, addressed to ENTRENARME, S.L. (responsible of the files), San Vicente Mártir 71-4, 46007 Valencia, or through an email to info@entrenar.me. Likewise, the user is able to revoke at any point the consent given for the treatment and communication of their data using any of the given ways.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

2.1 We may collect and proccess the following information or personal data (that may only be identified with you) about you:

2.1.1 Information necessary to register on the website or to access other services provided by us, including your name, address, birthday and if you are a personal trainer, information about your training experience, training place, price of the trainings, etc.

2.1.2 Your email.

2.1.3 A phone number.

2.1.4 A record of all the correspondence between you and us.

2.1.5 A record of any reservations you have made or advertisements you have published on the web.

2.1.6 Your answers to the surveys or questionaries that may be use for research purposes.

2.1.7 Details of economic transactions, including the transactions made through the web or any other way. No information about your credit, debit card or your bank account is currently stored.

2.1.8 Details about your visits to the website and the resources you have accessed. As well as the personal trainers you have seen or hired.

2.1.9 Information that we may ask about you when reporting a problem on the website.

2.2 We only collect information when you choose to provide it.

2.3 The information collected through various technologies and methods such as Internet Protocol (IP) addresses and cookies. These methods do not collect or store personal information

2.4 An IP address is a number assigned to your computer through an internet server, so you can access the Internet. In general is considered non-identifiable personal information.

2.5 We use the IP address to diagnose problems with our server, give aggregated information and determine the fastest route for your computer to use to connect you to our website and to manage an improve the website.

INTRANET DATA OF PROFESSIONAL USERS

ENTRENARME offers registered users such as trainers the access to a private space (intranet) in which the can add and manage information about their clients. The access to the private space is done through the username and password chosen by the trainer. ENTRENARME doesn’t access the data that the trainer introduces in the private space. The trainer is the responsible of the treatment of data about their clients on the private space provided by ENTRENARME and consequently, assumes the obligations that correspond for the compliance of the legal obligations derived from this treatment. ENTRENARME is in charge of the treatment of the private space facilitated to the trainers, to this end:

ENTRENARME will only treat the data according to the instructions of the responsible trainer and it will not be applied or used for a different purpose to the contractual relationship with the trainer and from the instructions received, they will not communicate them, not even for its conservation, to other people.

Once completed the services with ENTRENARME, the trainer will extract all the private data that it wants to keep from the private space, to which ENTRENARME will facilitate the necessary instructions for it, if required. Any data that stays in the private space when the contract terminates, will be deleted. However, ENTRENARME will be able to block that data during a period of time in which the responsibilities may derive from its contractual relationship with the trainer.

ENTRENARME is obliged, in accordance with Article 10 of the LOPD, to maintain the professional secrecy regarding the personal data that it has access to and / or deal with in order to comply in each case with the purpose of the conditions of the service that apply to it, both during and after the termination of the same, committing to use said information only for the purpose expected in each case and to demand the same level of commitment from any person within its organization who participates at any stage of the treatment of personal data, responsibility of the client.

In any case, access to the data by the processor will be subject to the security measures contemplated in the “Reglamento de Seguridad de la Ley de Protección de Datos”.

The Trainer authorizes ENTRENARME, as the company in charge of the process, to subcontract with third parties the storage of services, custody of the backup copies of data and security, and those that are necessary for the provision of the services contracted, respecting in any case, the obligations imposed by the LOPD and its development regulations. At any time, the Trainer responsible for the treatment can go to ENTRENARME to know the identifying data of the entities that are subcontracted by ENTRENARME for the provision of the indicated services, which in any case will act in accordance with the terms provided in this document and previous formalization with ENTRENARME of a data access contract for the provision of services in the terms provided in articles 12 of the LOPD and 20 of the RDLOPD.

ENTRENARME is not responsible for the breach of the obligations derived from the LOPD and its development regulations by the Trainer responsible for the treatment in the part corresponding to his activity. Each party shall assume directly the responsibility that derives from its own breach of contractual obligations, legislation and regulations.

Bulletin

The users of the platform will have the option to receive our monthly newsletter once registered. The professional users, will also receive, the “professional newsletter” weekly, this is an integral part of the services we provide.The users can cancel their subscription to these bulletins at any time, although changes in their preferences could take some time to become effective.

POLICY OF COOKIES

A cookie is a piece of data stored locally on your computer and it includes information about your activities on the Internet. The information on a cookies does not contain any personal information you submit on our website. Cookies from other tools are also used such as Google Analytics, Google Adwords, Facebook, Criteo, Bing Ads, Crazyegg, Hotjar and Intercom in order to analyse and better the behaviour of the user and to manage efficiently the advertising spaces.

TYPE OF COOKIES USED ON ENTRENAR.ME

On the website we use cookies to keep track of the traffic and the users through the Site, which allows us to make improvements based on the data usage. We also use cookies if you log in on any of our online services that allow you to stay connected to that service. A cookie helps you get the most out of the website and helps us provide you a more personalized service. What type of cookies does our website use? Third-party cookies: They are the ones that are sent to your computer or device from a domain or a website that is not managed by us, but by another entity that deals with the data obtained through cookies. Session cookies: These cookies are designed to gather and store data whilst you access our website. Analytic cookies: These cookies are handled by us or third parties, they allow us to quantify the number of users so that we can measure and do a statistical analysis of how the users use our website. To do so, we analyse the navigation on our website in order to better the product or service offer that we provide.

HOW TO CONFIGURE THE USE OF COOKIES

Once you close your browser, our access to the cookies ends. You have the possibility to accept or reject cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but usually you can modify you browser settings to reject cookies if you prefer. To change the browser settings go to advanced preferences. You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed in your computer through the settings of the browser installed in your computer. - For more information about Firefox browser: https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/impedir-que-los-sitios-web-guarden-sus-preferencia - For more information about Chrome browser: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647 – For more information about Explorer browser: https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies – For more information about Safari browser: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042 – For more information about Opera browser http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

CONSENT

We are required to obtain your consent to use cookies. [We have a clear notice of cookies on the home page of the website.] If you continue to use the Site after you have seen the notice, we assume that you agree to use the cookies described above.

NO CONSENT

If you choose not to accept cookies, this will not affect your access to most of the information available on the Site. However, you will not be able to make full use of our online services.

How to contact us

If you have any question about our data protection policy, the practices of this platform or about it's efforts with this platform, we invite you to contact our customer service, on the number 900834471 or at hello@entrenar.me.